Privacy Policy

Effective date: December 18, 2019

Who is Funtooza

The Funtooza Company is the data controller of your personal data. When we mention Funtooza, we, us or our in this privacy notice, we mean Funtooza Company, or the relevant Funtooza company responsible for processing your data.

About this privacy notice


This privacy notice tells you how Funtooza collects and processes information that may identify you (personal data) when you use our site, sign in as a user, buy products or services, or interact with us in other ways.
We could show you alternative privacy notices once we collect or share your personal information and this privacy notice is additionally to those.

Changes to this privacy notice


Our privacy notice was last updated on 16-10-2019. We’re likely to update in the future and we’ll let you know about any significant changes. Please come back and check from time to time. If you have questions about this privacy notice you can get in touch with us by emailing [email protected] or [email protected]


Personal data we collect

We may collect the following information about you:

Information that directly identifies you. This may Companylude your name, address, email address, username, and password.

Information that indirectly identifies you.

We automatically receive and record info from your device or browser after you act with our site, for example, your internet protocol (IP) address, mobile device ID, time zone setting, location data, language preference, operating system, platform, and links you have clicked on or shared with others, Companyluding through email and social media.

We might also produce a user ID that will equally indirectly determine you.
We may use this information to collect data about your activities on our site and third-party site, apps, and platforms, such as Facebook.

We could associate info that obliquely identifies you along with your user account (if you’ve got one) and alternative info we’ve got collected concerning you.

Location data.

We could collect geo-data, that tells North American country wherever you’re once we collect alternative info concerning you.
We might also collect the language possibility or country you select.
We could link location information to alternative info we’ve got collected concerning you.

Profile data.

This may Companylude your username and password and other information you give us (if you are a registered user), the information you give us in connection with purchases or orders created by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

Profile data you enter in your account profile (if you are a registered user), Companyluding your username may be shown to other users to facilitate user interaction on our site.

We don’t disclose email addresses to alternative users.

Marketing and communications data.

This may Companylude information about your subscriptions to newsletters and your marketing preferences.

Transaction and financial data. We may collect or receive transactional and financial information relating to you when you buy something through our site (for example payment details) or because you have bought something
from a 3rd party once clicking on the associate affiliate link in our content.’

Special category data.


When we tend to conduct analysis or perform surveys we could collect sensitive personal information concerning you, for example, information about your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or
philosophical beliefs, sex life or sexual orientation.

We will not use or share this info while not your specific consent.

We mixture personal information we tend to collect, such as the number and frequency of your visits to our site, to produce metrics and statistical information.

We may share this data with third parties.

We share aggregated, anonymized, information with our ad partners and service providers so that we, and they, can understand how people use our site; this helps us grow our

business and improve and develop our merchandise and services.
These third parties could share with North American country info concerning you that they need severally developed or noninheritable.

We mix info concerning you with info concerning alternative users to make audience segments of aggregative information, for example, statistical, demographic and usage data.

If we combine or connect aggregated data with personal data we treat the combined data as personal data and deal with it by this privacy notice.

How we collect personal data


You may give us your personal data directly, for example when you create a user account, fundus by donation, or support us by paying for a subscription, buy products or services, take our newsletters, opt into marketing, publish posts or comments, enter a competition, participate in a promotion or survey, ask for user support, or contact us for any reason.


We mechanically collect personal information after you act with our site.
We collect info concerning your devices and browsing actions and interests by victimization cookies and similar technologies.

Third parties who provide advertising and related services may give us your personal data, these Companyluding analytics providers and ad networks.

We could receive your personal information from third parties after you obtain things through our site or after you obtain things from a 3rd party once clicking on the associate affiliate links in our content.

This information may Companylude your contact details and financial and transaction data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services.

If you access our site using your Facebook credentials, we will automatically collect certain information, such as your name, picture, and email address.

We will use all information available through Facebook, Companyluding the user ID Facebook attributes to you, in accordance with Facebook’s policies and your preferences selected through Facebook.

What we tend to use your personal information for and therefore the legal bases we tend to trust

We will use your personal information just for the needs that we tend to collect it unless we tend to moderately think about what we’d like to use it for one more reason that’s compatible with the original purpose.

If we’d like to use your personal information for one more purpose we are going to make a case for the legal basis we tend to trust.

We will use your personal information just for the needs that we tend to collect it unless we tend to moderately think about what we’d like to use it for one more reason that’s compatible with the original purpose.

If we’d like to use your personal information for one more purpose we are going to justify the legal basis we tend to consider.

We don’t forever want your consent to method your personal information.

Marketing

We could Government your personal information to assist us to decide that product, services, and offers could also be of interest to you.

We will send selling messages to you if you have got asked the Gov Officials. to send you data, bought merchandise or services from the Govt., or if you provided the Govt along with your details once you entered a contest or registered for a promotion.

If you opt-out of receiving selling messages we are going to not send them to you.

We will kindle your consent before we tend to share your personal information with any third party.

You may unsubscribe from marketing messages through a link we Companylude on messages we send you. You can also ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by contacting us at [email protected] or [email protected]

Sharing personal data

We may share your personal data within Funtooza: Funtooza’s legal entities.

We share your personal information with third parties WHO method your information on our behalf once they offer services to the Government, as an example of information analytics, ad networks, research, marketing
and financial services.

We may share your personal data with third parties who use it for their purposes if you have provided consent.

You share your personal data with third parties when you publish content Companyluding articles, comments and reviews on our site.

If we sell, transfer, or merge components of our business, or if we buy or merge with another business we may share your personal data.

If an amendment happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data as set out in this privacy notice.

We could also be de jure needed to disclose or share your personal information while not your consent in some circumstances, for example, to comply with a court order or law enforcement.

EU users: international transfer of your data

When we process your personal data within Funtooza this may involve processing and transferring your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA), which Companyludes all EU member states plus Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway.

Third parties with whom we tend to share your information could also be based mostly outside the EEA and their process of your personal information could involve a transfer of information outside the EEA.

When your data is transferred outside the EEA we take steps to make sure it has the same level of protection as it would have in the EEA.

Our agreements with third parties make clear the standards we expect of them in order to safeguard your information and your legal rights.

Protecting your data

We take steps to safeguard your data by fitting place acceptable security measures to forestall personal information from being accidentally lost, used, accessed in associate unauthorized approach, altered or disclosed.

We limit access to your personal data to employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who need to access it. They are subject to a duty of confidentiality and we require them to process your personal data only in accordance with our instructions.

We don’t guarantee or warrant that security measures can stop information breaches.

We have procedures to deal with suspected data breaches.

We will give notice you and also the relevant regulator of any information breach as de jure needed.

Retaining your personal data

We keep your personal information for as long as we’d like it for the needs that it absolutely was collected.

When we tend to decide however long we are going to keep your data we think about the quantity, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or speech act, why we need it, and any relevant legal requirements.

We could anonymize your personal information (so that it will not be related to you) for analysis or applied mathematics functions, in which case we may use this information indefinitely.

The third-party sites, apps, and platforms

Our site may Companylude links to third-party sites, apps and social media platforms, Companyluding Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram.

Clicking on those links could permit third parties to gather or share information regarding you.


We don’t management third-party site, apps, and social media platforms and that we encourage you to scan their privacy notices in order that you perceive however they method data regarding you.

Cookie policy

Cookies are tiny data text files that are sent from a server throughout a browsing session.

Cookies area unit usually stored on your computer’s Winchester drive and area unit used by web site|internet site|website} to simulate The use of cookies {automatically|mechanically”>a continual identifies your browser whenever you move with a website.

A “web beacon,” also known as a tag, pixel tag, or clear GIF, is used to transmit information back to a web server.

When we remark “cookies” during this privacy notice, we mean not just cookies, but web beacons and similar technologies.

Browsers and devices have tools that permit you to disable cookies on site.
If you disable cookies you may not be able to access all the features of our services.

We suggest that you just keep our essential cookies (described below) active for a much better United States of America expertise and to assist us to keep rising and developing our merchandise and services.

Essential cookies

We use cookies to recognize you and remember you as a unique user.

Cookies permit the United States of America to: serve you with content and ads; monitor traffic on our site; count and keep track of users World Health Organization have seen explicit ads and content; analyze your actions, see what you’re interested in and where you go online when you leave our site.
By using your personal data in this way we can improve our products and services and your user experience.

Session cookies remember you during your session on our site they are deleted when you log out of the site and when you close your web browser.

Analytics cookies area unit employed by the United States of America and by third parties World Health Organization method knowledge for the United States of America for knowledge analytics functions (for example Google Analytics) so we are able to manage and improve the performance and design of our site and for monitoring, auditing, research, and reporting.

Consent cookies could also be employed by consent management tools we have a tendency to use to permit the United States of America to record your preferences concerning third-party cookies.

We could collect the subsequent personal knowledge through essential cookies: a singular ID appointed to your device; science address; device and browser type; in operation system; referring URLs; content viewed or
other actions are taken on our site; time and date of these actions; country and language selected.

Third-party cookies: advertising and affiliate links

Our ad partners and our affiliate links partners could collect personal knowledge from you for his or her own functions.

Ad partners Companylude ad networks such as third-party ad servers, ad agencies, ad technology vendors and research firms.

Affiliate links partners pay the United States of America once you get things from them or associate degree another third party once clicking on an affiliate link in our content.

Our ad partners use third party cookies to serve ads to you and to focus on you with tailored (or personalized) ads once you area unit on our site and once you visit third party sites.

They conjointly use cookies to live traffic on our pages (for example to trace ad views).

Ad partners and affiliate links partners could read, edit or set their own cookies on your mobile device or web browser when you interact with our site.

They use cookies to track your use of our site and your activities elsewhere online. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties and we encourage you to read their privacy notices so that you understand how they process information about you.

You can decide whom you will allow setting these third-party cookies on your browser or device.

You can amendment your mind and come back to your consent decisions at any time by returning there.

Your legal rights

EU users

Legal rights you’ll exercise over your personal knowledge area unit, in brief, delineate below:

Right to request access


You have the right to ask for a copy of personal data we hold about you and to check we are dealing with it lawfully by asking for information about how we process it.

Right to request correction

You have the right to ask us to correct Companyomplete or inaccurate information about you.

Right to request the erasure

You have the correct to raise the United States of America to delete or take away your personal knowledge.

Right to object to processing

If we have a tendency to area unit counting on a legitimate interest to method your personal knowledge, you have the right to object.

Our legitimate interest in the process of your data could override your rights and freedoms.

You also have the correct to object to the United States of America process your personal knowledge for marketing functions.

Right to withdraw consent

If we are processing your personal data on the basis of your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

The right to request the restriction of the process.

You can ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data where: (a) you contest the data’s accuracy, or (b) processing of your data is unlawful but you do not want the United States of America to erase it, or (c) we no longer need your data but you need us to hold it for a legal claim or (d) you object to our processing of your knowledge {and we have a tendency to|and that we} area unit checking whether or not the legitimate interest we have confidence overrides your rights.

Right to request transfer

You have the right to ask us to transfer your personal data to you, or a third party.

This right applies solely to machine-driven data you gave the United States of America consent to use, or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

Right to object to automated decision-making

You have the right not to be subject to automated decision-making, Companyluding profiling, which has legal or other significant effects on you.

This right doesn’t apply once the machine-driven call is important for stepping into or playing a contract with you or is predicated on your specific consent.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise your rights email [email protected]. As a security measure, we will ask you to verify your identity. If a third party is requesting on your behalf we will ask them to prove that they have your permission to act for you.

We could contact you to raise you for more data to assist you to exercise your legal rights or to speed up our response.

We can attempt to reply to requests inside one month and that we will allow you to recognize if we want to require longer, for example, because your request is complicated.

We may have an overriding lawful basis for processing your personal data, or certain exemptions may apply.

If we have a tendency to refuse your request we’ll make a case for why.

Complaints

You have the right to complain about data privacy matters to the Information Commissioner’s Office (www.ico.org.uk), or the relevant data protection regulator in your country of residence. We invite you to raise your concerns with us first so that we can try to resolve them.


Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
List
The Classic Internet Listicles
Countdown
The Classic Internet Countdowns
Meme
Upload your own images to make custom memes